DIS EDGE -18 Student Secretariat
Student Secretariat
Delhi International School Edge
Senior Student Council Categories & Duties
Session- 2020-2021
S. No Categories Name of the Post Name of Student Class Section
1 Senior School Head Senior Head (GIRL) Prachi Sawhney IX A
Senior Head (BOY) Sameer Ansari IX A
2 Junior School
Head
Junior Head (GIRL) Birajita Panda V B
Junior Head (BOY) Aadvik Singh V A
2 Senior School
Deputy Heads
Senior Deputy Head (Girls) Nishita Dhawan VIII A
Senior Deputy Head (Boy) Jasraj Singh VIII A
3 Senior House
Captains,Vice Captains & Junior House Captains


Paarijaat House Captain
Ritisha Rajput VIII A
Paarijaat House Vice Captain Aarav Sharma VII A
Paarijaat Junior House Captain Arika mehta V B
Mandaar House Captain Shreya Mishra VIII A
Mandaar House Vice Captain Shashank Sagar VII A
Mandaar Junior House Captain Deven Diwan V A
Devdar House Captain Dhawal Patel VIII A
Devdaar House Vice Captain Manav Mehroulia VII A
Devdaar Junior House Captain Asmita Borundiya V B
Kadamb House Captain Dipanshu Drall VIII A
Kadamb House Vice Captain Mridul Sawhney VII A
Kadamb Junior House Captain Insha Maria Mateen V A
4 Academic Council Academic Secretary Aleena Ansari IX A
Joint Secretary : Academic Nishtha VII A
Prefect: Academic Ojas Gahlot IV B
5 Cultural
Council
Cultural Secretary Lekisha IX A
Joint Secretary : Cultural Lakshita Sharma VIII A
Prefect: Cultural Kritika Singh IV A
6 Sports
Council
Sports Secretary (GIRL) Pradnya Grewal IX A
Sports Secretary (BOY) Daksh Sethi VIII A
Prefect: Sports Parth Singal IV A
7 Environmental
Council
Environmental Secretary Bhavya Dagar IX A
Joint Secretary: Environmental Pranay Johar VIII A
Environmental Council: Members Saanvi Kunwar VI A
Kunwarpreet Singh
Sehra
VI A
Prefect: Environment Eshaan Kodan IV A
8 Editorial
Council
Student Editor (HINDI) Muskaan Khatoon IX A
Student Editor (ENGLISH) Krish Sehrawat IX A
Editorial Council: Members Harshita Saroha VIII A
Shourya Tehlan VIII A
Urshita Neopane VII A
Shreeya. S. Nayak VI A
9 Information & Technology
Council
IT Secretary Rishabh Yadav IX A
IT Council: Members Pratyush Tiwari VII A
Sohom Lal Biswas VII A
Saarthak Kaushik VI A
Prefect: IT Pranav Sharma IV A
10 Model United Nations Council
MUN Secretary Netra Bhargava IX A
Joint Secretary: MUN Ryba Pahwa VIII A
MUN Council: Members Avishi Yadav VII A
Ayush Kumar Lenka VII A
Aaryan Tehlan VI A
11 Discipline Council
Discipline Secretary Jatin Drall IX A
Joint Secretary: Discipline Priyanshi Kumari VIII A
12 Transportation Council
Transportation Secretary Mahatva Ranjan VIII A
Joint Secretary: Transportation Pratham Rai VII A